Our candidates

#1: Younes Moustaghfir

1 Younes Moustaghfir

Information Science
Chair ASCI

#2: Henrieke Polinder

2 Henrieke Polinder

Psychology
Support faction member Lijst Calimero

#3: Reinier Alberts

3 Reinier Alberts

Medicine
Secretary O&O Council

#4: Emma Posthumus

4 Emma Posthumus

Dutch Studies
Chair ZaZa

#5: Stan Wolbers

5 Stan Wolbers

AOLB
Faction chair PSB

#6: Hylke Kramer

6 Hylke Kramer

Economics and Business Economics
Booker Stukafest

#7: Crystal Nam

7 Crystal Nam

International and European Law
Housing Committee GSb

#8: Wafia El Yousoufi

8 Wafia El Yousoufi

Law
Chair editorial committee VINTRES

#10: Michiel Hilderink

10 Michiel Hilderink

Bedrijfskunde
Vice-chair EBF

#11: Keri Mangnus

11 Keri Mangnus

Pharmacy
Praeses Pharmaciae Sacrum

#12: Jelleke de Jonge

12 Jelleke de Jonge

Life Science and Technology
Vice-chair GLV Idun

#13: Akke-Marij Ariesen

13 Akke-Marij Ariesen

Psychology
Faction member Partij Student Belangen

#14: Mathilde Tjepkema

14 Mathilde Tjepkema

Medicine
Secretary O&O-raad UMCG

#15: Tijmen Pel

15 Tijmen Pel

Law
Assessor GSV

#16: Dirk-Jan Steffens

16 Dirk-Jan Steffens

Law
Vice-chair JFV

#17: Stephan Top

17 Stephan Top

Accountancy & Controlling
Chair C.S.V. Ichthus Groningen

#18: Rico Tjepkema

18 Rico Tjepkema

International Relations and International Organization
Faction chair Letteren Vooruit 

#19: Thomas van Wijdeven

19 Thomas van Wijdeven

Industrial Engineering and Management
Treasurer TBV Lugus

#20: Floris Westenberg

20 Floris Westenberg

History
Treasurer GHD Ubbo Emmius

#21: Laura Pander

21 Laura Pander

Dutch Law
Chair A.S.V. Dizkartes

#22: Anne Dumoulin

22 Anne Dumoulin

Econometrics and Operation Research
External affairs VESTING

#23: Coen Analbers

23 Coen Analbers

Chemical Engineering
Chair G.T.D. Bernoulli

#24: Manus Schlooz

24 Manus Schlooz

Human Geography & Urban and Regional Planning
Chair Ibn Battuta

#25: Silke Dijkstra

25 Silke Dijkstra

Economics and Business Economics
Chair ACLO

#26: Judith van Ekeren

26 Judith van Ekeren

Accountancy and Organisational & Management Control
Chair Study Association PM

#27: Tatenda Madondo

27 Tatenda Madondo

International and European Law
Chair Nexus Student Association

#28: Jordi Oosterhuis

28 Jordi Oosterhuis

Linguistics
Chair TW!ST

#29: Deby Verweij

29 Deby Verweij

Medicine
Internus Navigators

#30: Rebecca Moraal

30 Rebecca Moraal

AOLB
Chair Usva

#31: Patrick Driessen

31 Patrick Driessen

Finance; Economics
Secretary Risk

#32: Tjitske Schokker

32 Tjitske Schokker

International Relations
Caerus UCG

#33: Rande Duhoky

33 Rande Duhoky

Middle East Studies
Treasurer Siduri

#34: Joost Morsink

34 Joost Morsink

Dutch Law
Preases Gerhardus Diephuis

#35: Robin Schoonveld

35 Robin Schoonveld

Marketing
Treasurer MARUG

#36: Judith de Jonge

36 Judith de Jonge

Supply Chair Management
Chair TeMa

#37: Lola Kraan

37 Lola Kraan

International Business
External affairs Cleopatra A.S.G.

#38: Alex Zijlstra

38 Alex Zijlstra

Private Law
Chair S.G.O.R.

#39: Iris van der Burch

39 Iris van der Burch

Minorities and Multilingualism
Secretary GSb

#40: Benjamin van Klompenburg

40 Benjamin van Klompenburg

Law 
Faction member Progressief Rechten

#41: Austin Ellinor

41 Austin Ellinor

International and European law
Chair VINTRES

#42: Tineke Jelsma

42 Tineke Jelsma

Artificial intelligence
Chair Cover

#43: Yke van der Molen

43 Yke van der Molen

Arts, Culture and Media
Treasurer IK

#44: Isabel Heijne

44 Isabel Heijne

Art History
Chair Stukafest

#45: Peter Boonstra

45 Peter Boonstra

Law 
Preases Frederik van der Marck

#46: Anika Ras

46 Anika Ras

Medicine
Assessor C.S.F.R. Groningen - Yir'at 'Adonay

#47: Rakan Mal

47 Rakan Mal

Medicine
Chair Saudi Student Club

#48: Stevan Wilts

48 Stevan Wilts

Artificial Intelligence
Herus Navigators

#49: Anniek Ypenga

49 Anniek Ypenga

International Relations and International Organization
Chair UNICEF Student Team Groningen

#50: Stijn Eikelboom

50 Stijn Eikelboom

Information Science

#51: Jeroen van Pelt

51 Jeroen van Pelt

Art History
Chair Meander

#52: Rob Lammers

52 Rob Lammers

Chemistry; Life Science and technology
Mira

#53: Ludo Aerts

53 Ludo Aerts

Religious Studies
Ganymedes LGBT

#54: Sarah Elisabeth Boshuizen

54 Sarah Elisabeth Boshuizen

Psychology; Business administration

#55: Matt Veerkamp

55 Matt Veerkamp

International Relations and Organization
Chair Jonge Democraten

#56: Robbert-Jan van de Werken

56 Robbert-Jan van de Werken

International Relations and Organization
Support faction member Lijst Calimero

#57: Denise Mensonides

57 Denise Mensonides

IT-Law
Faction member Lijst Calimero

#58: Lieuwe Mulder

58 Lieuwe Mulder

History
Faction member Lijst Calimero

#59: Hester Druijff

59 Hester Druijff

Communication and information sciences
Faction member Lijst Calimero

#60: Henk-Jan Wondergem

60 Henk-Jan Wondergem

International and European law
Council member Lijst Calimero

<